General Administration

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Boone Hopkins, BA, MFA, PhD, Interim President
Pamela Greenway, BA, Senior Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board of Trustees

OFFICE OF THE PROVOST

Lienne Medford, BA, MA, EdD, Interim Provost, Dean of the School of Education and Graduate Studies
Angela M. Janulis, Administrative Assistant to the Provost

DIVISION OF STUDENT DEVELOPMENT AND SUCCESS

Will Case, AB, BS, PhD, Associate Provost for Student Success, Associate Professor of Chemistry, Co-Director of Nisbet Honors Program
Tori McLean Good, BFA, M.Ed., Director of Career Development and Employer Relations
Cathy Gowan, BS, Director of Internships and Career Services
Sabrina J. Wilson, Support Specialist for Career Development and the Nisbet Honors Program

ACADEMIC ADVISING AND SUPPORT SERVICES

Tammy Stokes, BA, MA, Assistant Dean of Academic Advising & Converse II
Emily Harbin, BA, MA, PhD, Director of the Writing Center
Keegan Johnson, BS, ME, Director of Academic Advising -Student Athletes, Head Acrobatics and Tumbling Coach
Lee Bjornsen, BS, MA, Director of the Center for Academic Excellence

OFFICE OF STUDENT LIFE

Rhonda L. Mingo, BA, MEd, Dean of Students
Danielle Stone, BA, MEd, Assistant Dean of Diversity and Inclusion/Title IX Coordinator
Jessica Backman, BA, Director of Student Activities
Daphnie Glenn, BA, MEd, Director of First Generation Student Programs & Assistant Director of Residential Life
Sher-Ron Laud, BA, MEd, Director of Residential Life
Theresa Lester, BS, MEd, Director of Students in Transition
Sami Singleton, BA, MEd, Case Manager for Student Accessibility Services

OFFICE OF THE CHAPLAIN

Eliza Smith, BA, M.Div., MA, University Chaplain

WELLNESS CENTER

Bethany Garr, MSED, LPC, Director of Counseling & Wellness
Alexandra Eshenbaugh, MSW, LSW, Clinical Counselor 
Jenny Pouska, M.Ed., EdS., LPCA, Clinical Counselor
Jennifer Travis, Wellness Center Coordinator

MASTER OF FINE ARTS

Rick Mulkey, BA, MS, MFA, Director of MFA in Creative Writing
Sarah Cooper, BA, MA, MFA, Associate Director of MFA in Creative Writing

MICKEL LIBRARY

Wade M. Woodward, BS, MLS, MA, Director of Mickel Library, Associate Librarian
Wendi W. Arms, BMus, MMus, Music Librarian, Associate Librarian
Mark A. Collier, AB, MA, MLIS Coordinator of Reference and Collections, Associate Librarian
Rebecca G. Dalton, BA, Administrative Assistant and Acquisitions Supervisor
Rebecca Daniels, BA, MLA, Director of Archives and Special Collections
Richard D. Morgan, BA, Circulation/Document Delivery Supervisor
Sarah R. Spigner, BMus, PGDipl, MLIS, Cataloging Librarian

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

Open, Registrar
Gail Reeves, OST, BA, MBA, Enrollment and Registration Specialist
Elizabeth H. Wood, BA, Records and Data Analyst
Pam Wylie, BS, Associate Registrar

SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

Chris Vaneman, BM, MM, MMA, DMA, Dean of the School of the Arts, Associate Professor of Flute
Kathryn Boucher, MA, Director of the Milliken Art Gallery
Paula M. Cash, Administrative Assistant
Kathryn S. Holt, BA, MEd, EdS, Administrative Assistant to the Dean, School of the Arts
Mayes C. Hopkins, Technical Director

PETRIE SCHOOL OF MUSIC

 Susana Lalama,  BMus, MA, PhD, Director of the Petrie School of Music, Associate Professor of Music Education, Conductor of  the Wind Ensemble
Glen Chaddock, Head Piano Technician
Valerie MacPhail, BA, MM, DMA, Assistant Director of the Petrie School of Music
Janae N. O’Shields, BA, Director of the Lawson Academy of the Arts and the Fine Arts Day Camp
Mildred A. Roche, BM, MM, Instructor of Accompanying
Erika Grodrian, Patron Services and Philanthropy Coordinator
Kelly Vaneman, BM, MM, MMA, DMA, Chair of Musicology and Composition

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES, SCIENCES, & BUSINESS

Erin E. Templeton, BA, MA, PhD, Dean of School of Humanities, Sciences, and Business

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

Kelly Harrison-Maguire, BA, MEd, PhD, Dean of the School of Education and Graduate Studies
Reed Chewning, BA, MEd, PhD, Chair, School of Education
Barbara Austin, Administrative Assistant/Budget Manager
Pamela Bradley, Administrative Assistant to the Provost and Director of Gifted Education
Jenny Dunn,    Education Placement and Compliance Officer
Helen Landmesser, BS, MAT, University Center Greenville Office Manager
Michael Youngblood, BS, Data Manager

OFFICE FOR ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES

Jamie Grant, BA, MS, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Matt Cash, BA, Director of Admissions
Alexis Stoneburner, BA, MIM (candidate), Assistant Director of Admissions & Visitor Experience
Ashley Valladares, BA, Assistant Director of Admissions Operations 
Michelle Hernandez, BA, Assistant Director of Admissions
Emily Karpinski, BS, MS, Assistant Director of Admissions
Victoria Green, BA, Senior Admissions Counselor
Laura-Clare Thevenet, BMA, School of the Arts Scholarship Coordinator/Admissions Counselor
Jesse Sternberg, BA, MS, Admissions Counselor
Parker Vander Ploeg, BA, Admissions Visit and Marketing Coordinator
Jill Feist, BA, Graduate Admissions Specialist
Cindy Mason, Data Entry Specialist

OPERATIONS AND STRATEGIC PLANNING

Kristin Lacey, BS, MBA, Vice President for Operations and Strategic Planning
Kathy Flaherty, Accounting and Administration Senior Administrative Assistant

OFFICE OF ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATION

Dianne Crocker, BS, CPA, Vice President for Finance and Business
Miranda Rochester, BS, Controller
Donna Gorski, BA, MACC, Senior Accountant
Sheila C. Bishop, Accounts Payable Administrator
Annette S. Carswell, Payroll Administrator

FACILITY SERVICES AND PLANNING

Gladden Smoke, Director of Facilities
Susan Jackson, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Facilities
Scott Leonard, Maintenance Technician 1
Chris Wentz, Maintenance Technician 1
Bobby Mason, Maintenance Technician 2
Glenn Miller, HVAC Supervisor
Joel Seay, HVAC Technician 2
Cody Sigmon, HVAC Technician 1
Edward Strubble, Maintenance Supervisor

EVENT SERVICES

Debbi Thompson, Director of Event Services
Mayes C. Hopkins, Technical Director
Elijah George, House Manager and Assistant Technical Director 
Joyce Thomason, Guest Services Coordinator

OFFICE OF CAMPUS TECHNOLOGY

Zach Corbitt, AA, BS, MBA, Chief Information Officer
Sarah Bosler, BA, IT Support Specialist
Nancy S. Gage, BA, Database Programmer
Amanda Gosnell, BA, Web Developer
Cori McClure, BA, Director of Infrastructure and Desktop Support
Donna Rawls, BS, Database Programmer
Sonya Mode, Office Coordinator
Christina Persson, BA, IT Support Specialist

CAMPUS SAFETY

Larry W. Jones, Director of Campus Safety
Selena Crews, Campus Safety Officer
Kyle Crowder, Campus Fire Marshall and Emergency Management Coordinator
Jerry Fowler, Campus Safety Officer
James Green, Campus Safety Officer
Marc Howard, Shift Sergeant
Russell Joye, Campus Safety Officer
Josh Mahaffey, Campus Safety Officer
Ken McAbee, Training Sergeant
Rebecca Noll, Campus Safety Officer
Claire B. Owings, Administrative Assistant and Clery Compliance Officer
Lannie D. Rudicill, Shift Sergeant
Nickolas Vanderford, Campus Safety Officer
 

STUDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES

James W. Kellam, BS, MBA, EdD '22, (candidate), Associate Vice President for Student Financial Services

Student Financial Aid:
Beverly Lowrance, AS, BS, MIM '22 (candidate), Associate Director of Student Financial Services
Kimberly D. Johnson, BS, Senior Financial Aid Counselor & Veterans Services Coordinator
Kala Hudson, BA, MILS, Senior Financial Aid Counselor

Student Accounts:
Becky Bates, Student Accounts Manager
Danielle Fuller, AS, Student Financial Services Clerk & Cash Receipts

MAILROOM

Carol W. Gibbs, Mail Room Supervisor

HUMAN RESOURCES

Claire Gregg, BA, PhD, Director of Human Resources
Marissa D. Haben, Human Resources Coordinator
Keshia Jackson Gilliam, BA, MA, EdD, Human Resources Consultant

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

Open, Vice President for Institutional Advancement

OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT

Michael D. Kennedy, BS, CTFA, Interim Vice President for Philanthropy and Alumni Relations
Gina Miller, BA, MA, Director for Philanthropy
Rebecca Parrish, Director of Institutional Grants
Michelle Patton, BS, Administrative Assistant for Institutional Advancement
Kristina Pisano, BS, Associate Director of the Converse Annual Fund

OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT SERVICES

Anna French, BA, Gift Management Coordinator
Lisa Marchi, BA, Director of Advancement Services

OFFICE OF ALUMNI AND DONOR RELATIONS

Jessica Eggimann, BS, Director of Alumni Relations and Advisory Boards
Eowyn Melaragno, BM, MM, Director of Donor Relations

OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS

Holly Duncan, BS, MS, MBAA, Interim Vice President for Marketing and Communications 
Leah Anderson, BA, Marketing Director
Michelle Bowen, BA, Associate Director of Marketing
Deb Peluso, BFA, Director of Website Strategy and Digital Content
Allison Reini, BA, Community Engagement Manager

INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

Jennifer Bell, BS, MS, Director of Intercollegiate Athletics
Randy Loggins, BS, MS, Deputy Director of Athletics
Jodi Strehl, BS, Senior Associate Director of Athletics, Senior Woman Administrator
Halle Thompson, BA, MS, Director of Compliance
Will Meyer, BA, MBA, Director for Athletic Communication
Jennifer Hawk, BS, PhD, Faculty Intercollegiate Athletic Representative
Danielle Stone, BA, M. UEd, Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee
Keegan Johnson, BS, ME, Head Acrobatics and Tumbling Coach
Ryan Saunders, BS, MBA, Head Men's Basketball Coach
Austin Greene, BS, MS, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Samantha Davidson, BS, MS, Head Women's Basketball Coach
Shelbie Drey, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Brandon Morton, BS, MS, Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country, Track and Field
Mark Rennix, BS, MS, Head Coach Men's and Women's Cross Country, Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amelia Nowicki, BEqSC, Head Equestrian Team Coach
Sheldon Williams, AS, Head Esports Coach
Valerie Clarke, BA, MS, Head Field Hockey Coach
Patti McGowan, BS, Head Women's Golf Coach
Taylor Woolard, BA, BS, Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
Lauren Frost, BS, Assistant Women’s Lacrosse Coach
Rob Miller, BS, Head Men's Soccer Coach
Scott Fogarty, BS, Head Women's Soccer Coach
Darian Bankston, Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
David Robinson, BA, JD, Assistant Woman's Soccer Coach
Jacqueline Huff, Head Softball Coach
Bonita Allen, Assistant Softball Coach
Kira Cullen, BS, MS, Head Swim Coach
Alex Poda, BS, MS, Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Amy Bomar, BS, Head Women's Volleyball Coach

FOOD SERVICES

Alexis Coppola, Director of Food Services

BOOKSTORE

Alex Talley, BS, Manager