OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Boone Hopkins, BA, MFA, PhD, President
Pamela Greenway, BA, Senior Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board of Trustees
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST
Joe Wilferth, BA, MA, PhD, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
ACADEMIC ADVISING AND SUPPORT SERVICES
Tammy Stokes, BA, MA, Assistant Dean of Academic Advising & Converse II
Jeffrey Howard, BA, MA, PhD, Director of the Writing Center
Wynton Stephens, BA, MBA, Director of the Center for Academic Excellence
BOOKSTORE
Alex Talley, BS, Manager
CAMPUS SAFETY
Larry W. Jones, Director of Campus Safety
Selena Crews, Campus Safety Officer
Kyle Crowder, Campus Fire Marshall and Emergency Management Coordinator
Jerry Fowler, Campus Safety Officer
James Green, Campus Safety Officer
Marc Howard, Shift Sergeant
Russell Joye, Campus Safety Officer
Josh Mahaffey, Campus Safety Officer
Ken McAbee, Training Sergeant
Rebecca Noll, Campus Safety Officer
Claire B. Owings, Administrative Assistant and Clery Compliance Officer
Lannie D. Rudicill, Shift Sergeant
Nickolas Vanderford, Campus Safety Officer
EVENT SERVICES
Debbi Thompson, Director of Event Services
Mayes C. Hopkins, Technical Director
Elijah George, House Manager and Assistant Technical Director
Joyce Thomason, Guest Services Coordinator
FACILITY SERVICES AND PLANNING
Gladden Smoke, Director of Facilities
Susan Jackson, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Facilities
Scott Leonard, Maintenance Technician 1
Chris Wentz, Maintenance Technician 1
Bobby Mason, Maintenance Technician 2
Glenn Miller, HVAC Supervisor
Joel Seay, HVAC Technician 2
Cody Sigmon, HVAC Technician 1
Edward Strubble, Maintenance Supervisor
FOOD SERVICES
Alexis Coppola, Director of Food Services
HUMAN RESOURCES
Keshia Jackson Gilliam, BA, MA, EdD, Director of Human Resources
Marissa D. Haben, Human Resources Coordinator
INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT
Jennifer Bell, BS, MS, Director of Intercollegiate Athletics
Randy Loggins, BS, MS, Deputy Director of Athletics
Jodi Strehl, BS, Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Woman Administrator
Madeleine Collier, BA, MS, Director of Compliance
Will Meyer, BA, MBA, Director of Athletic Communications
Carli Meadows, BS, Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Dr. Jennifer Hawk, BS, PhD, Faculty Athletics Representative
Danielle Stone, BA, M. UEd, Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee
Valerie Clarke, BA, MS, Head Field Hockey Coach
Samantha Davidson, BS, MS, Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Shelbie Drey, BA, M.Ed., Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Scott Fogarty, BS, Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Lauren Frost, BS, MS, Assistant Women’s Lacrosse Coach
Austin Greene, BS, MS, Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach
Katie Harry, BA, Head Esports Coach
Jacqueline Huff, BA, Head Softball Coach
Alexis Ivey, BA, BS, Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Eboni Jackson, BA, MS, Head Acrobatics and Tumbling Coach
Marlee McClendon, BS, MS, Assistant Field Hockey Coach
Patti McGowan, BS, Head Women’s Golf Coach
Rob Miller, BS, Head Men’s Soccer Coach
Brandon Morton, BS, MS, Head Coach Men’s and Women’s Track and Field
Amelia Nowicki, BEqSC, Head Equestrian Team Coach
Nick Pasqua, BS, Head Men’s Basketball Coach
Alex Poda, BS, MS, Head Men’s and Women’s Tennis Coach
Mark Rennix, BS, MS, Head Coach Men’s/Women’s Cross Country/Asst Track & Field Coach
David Robinson, BA, JD, Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach
Logan Simpson, MBA Head Swimming Coach
Charlsy Traylor, BS, Assistant Softball Coach
Stephon Williams, BS, MBA, MiM, Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach
Taylor Woolard, BA, BS, Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach
MAILROOM
Carol W. Gibbs, Mail Room Supervisor
MICKEL LIBRARY
Wade M. Woodward, BS, MLS, MA, Director of Mickel Library, Associate Librarian
Wendi W. Arms, BMus, MMus, Music Librarian, Associate Librarian
Mark A. Collier, AB, MA, MLIS Coordinator of Reference and Collections, Associate Librarian
Rebecca G. Dalton, BA, Administrative Assistant and Acquisitions Supervisor
Richard D. Morgan, BA, Circulation/Document Delivery Supervisor
Sarah R. Spigner, BMus, PGDipl, MLIS, Cataloging Librarian
OFFICE OF ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATION
Brenna Mitchell-Stewart, Assistant VP and Controller
Donna Gorski, BA, MACC, Senior Accountant
Sheila C. Bishop, Accounts Payable Administrator
Annette S. Carswell, Payroll Administrator
OFFICE OF ADVANCEMENT SERVICES
Anna French, BA, Gift Management Coordinator
Director of Advancement Services
OFFICE OF ALUMNI AND DONOR RELATIONS
Director of Alumni Relations and Advisory Boards
Eowyn Melaragno, BM, MM, Director of Donor Relations
OFFICE OF CAMPUS TECHNOLOGY
Chief Information Officer
Leo Snow, BA, IT Support Specialist
Nancy S. Gage, BA, Database Programmer
Amanda Gosnell, BA, Web Developer
Cori McClure, BA, Director of Infrastructure/Desktop Support
Database Programmer
Sonya Mode, Office Coordinator
Christina Persson, BA, IT Support Specialist
OFFICE OF CHAPLAIN
Eliza Smith DeBevoise, BA, M.Div., MA, University Chaplain and Director of Community Engagement
OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT
Gina Miller, BA, MA, Director for Philanthropy
Rebecca Parrish, Director of Institutional Grants
Michelle Patton, BS, Administrative Assistant for Institutional Advancement
Associate Director of the Converse Annual Fund
OFFICE OF ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES
Jamie Grant-Ponce, BA, MS, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Matt Cash, BA, Director of Admissions
Emily Karpinski, BS, MS, Assistant Director of Admissions
Kaley Kilpatrick, BA, MBA, Assistant Director of Admissions
Alexis Stoneburner, BA, MIM, Director of New Student Experiences & Transitions
Carol Queen, BS, Assistant Director of Admissions Operations
Parker Vander Ploeg, BA, Enrollment Marketing Manager
Macey Atkins, BA, School of the Arts Scholarship & Nisbet Honors Admissions Counselor
Sierra Feser, BA, Admissions Counselor
Hannah Manley, BA, Admissions Counselor
Jimmie Sanders, BA, Admissions Counselor
Austin Weaver, BA, Admissions Counselor
Graduate Admissions Specialist
OFFICE OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
Leah Anderson, BA, Marketing Director
Michelle Bowen, BA, Associate Director of Marketing
Deb Peluso, BFA, Director of Website Strategy and Digital Content
Allison Reini, BA, Community Engagement Manager
OFFICE OF REGISTRAR
Kendra Woodson, BA, University Registrar/Director of Inst Research & Effectiveness
Gail Reeves, OST, BA, MBA, Associate Registrar
Elizabeth H. Wood, BA, Assistant Registrar
OFFICE OF STUDENT LIFE
Rhonda L. Mingo, BA, MEd, Dean of Students
Danielle Stone, BA, MEd, Assistant Dean of Diversity and Inclusion/Title IX Coordinator
Daphnie Glenn, BA, MEd, Dir First Generation Student Programs & Asst Dir of Res Life
Theresa Lester, BS, MEd, Director of Students in Transition
Sami Singleton, BA, MEd, Case Manager for Student Accessibility Services
Adrian Stowe, Director of Residential Life
Max Wright, Director of Residence Education and Campus Recreation
OPERATIONS AND STRATEGIC PLANNING
Kristin Lacey, BS, MBA, Vice President for Operations and Strategic Planning
Accounting and Administration Senior Administrative Assistant
STUDENT DEVELOPMENT AND SUCCESS
Will Case, AB, BS, PhD, Associate Provost for Student Success, Associate Professor of Chemistry, Co-Director of Nisbet Honors Program, and Institutional Accreditation Liaison
Tori McLean Good, BFA, M.Ed, EdD, Director of Career Development & Employer Relations
Cathy Gowan, BS, Director of Internships and Career Services
Sabrina Hartness, Support Specialist Career Development and the Nisbet Honors Program
STUDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES
James W. Kellam, BS, MBA, EdD, Associate Vice President for Student Financial Services
Student Financial Aid:
Beverly Lowrance, AS, BS, MIM, Associate Director of Student Financial Services
Kimberly D. Johnson, BS, Senior Financial Aid Counselor & Veterans Services Coordinator
Kala Hudson, BA, MILS, Senior Financial Aid Counselor
Student Accounts:
Becky Bates, Student Accounts Manager
Danielle Fuller, AS, Student Financial Services Clerk & Cash Receipts
WELLNESS CENTER
Bethany Garr, MSED, LPC, Director of Counseling & Wellness
Alexandra Eshenbaugh, MSW, LSW, Clinical Counselor
Taylor Pennington, Clinical Counselor
ACADEMIC SCHOOLS
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Chris Vaneman, BM, MM, MMA, DMA, Dean of the School of the Arts
Kathryn Boucher, MA, Director of the Milliken Art Gallery
Paula M. Cash, Administrative Assistant
Susanne Gunter, BA, MA, EdD,Chair, Department of Art, Design, and Letters
Richard Mulkey, BA, MS, MFA, Director of Creative Writing and MFA
Meg Tominaga, BA, MFA, Chair, Department of Theatre and Dance
Mayes C. Hopkins, Technical Director
PETRIE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
Susana Lalama, BMus, MA, PhD, Director of the Petrie School of Music
Glen Chaddock, Head Piano Technician
Valerie MacPhail, BA, MM, DMA, Assistant Director of the Petrie School of Music
Erika Grodrian, Patron Services and Philanthropy Coordinator
Kelly Vaneman, BM, MM, MMA, DMA, Chair of Musicology and Composition
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & DATA SCIENCE
Erin E. Templeton, BA, MA, PhD, Interim Dean of the School of Business and Data Science
Amy E. Cox, BA, MBA, PhD, Chair, Department of Economics, Accounting, and Business
Jessica Sorrells, BA, MS, PhD, Chair, Department of Math & Computer Science
SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
Erin E. Templeton, BA, MA, PhD, Dean of the School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Mirko M. Hall, BA, MA, PhD, Chair, Department of Humanities and Cultures
Douglas Jensen, BS, PhD, Chair, Department of Natural Sciences
John M. Theilmann, BA, MA, MPA, PhD, Chair, Dept of Behavioral & Social Sciences
THE GRADUATE SCHOOL
Lienne Medford, BA, MA, EdD, Dean of the Graduate School
Lee Givins, Jr., BS, MEd, EdS, PhD, Chair, Department of Leadership
James Lies, BA, MEd, EdD, Chair, Department of Education
Evan Thomas, BS, MS, ABD/PhD, Chair, Department of Marriage and Family Therapy
Barbara Austin, Administrative Assistant/Budget Manager
Jenny Dunn, Education Placement and Compliance Officer
Helen Landmesser, BS, MAT, University Center Greenville Office Manager